top of page
YC Logo

11th to 18th May, 2024

Vision

Deaf Leadership Program - Youth Camp

This inaugural camp represents a significant milestone in providing deaf youngsters with the necessary skills and resources to pursue their career aspirations and make informed choices for their future paths. We believe this camp will be a valuable opportunity for you to enhance your leadership abilities, develop self-confidence, and build connections with fellow deaf youths across the country. You will also be able to meet various successful Deaf role models from all over the country.

Sign-.png

Goals:

Goal.png

Build individuals’

leadership skills.

Enhance individuals’

 self-development/

reflection skills.

Build individuals’ 

career roadmap to 

success.

Strengthen

teamwork and 

communication skills.

Sign-.png

Camp Admin Team

Alim.png
Dr. Alim Chandani
Director
Tushar Viradiya.png
Tushar Viradiya
Assistant Director
Charu Narang
Co - Program Coordinator
Deepak K C
Co - Program Coordinator
Himanshu Kansal.png
Himanshu Kansal
Multimedia Specialist
Ashwin Babu.png
Ashwin Babu
Soical Media Coordinator
Leon Thomas Dsouza.png
Leon Thomas Dsouza
Staff
Gayatri Gulvady.png
Gayatri Gulvady
Staff

Camp Counselors

Ajay Singh Rawat.png
Ajay Singh Rawat
Akanksha Kamble.png
Athira K S.png
Akanksha Kamble
Athira K S
Rinku Namdev.png
Rinku Namdev
Sachin DN.png
Sachin DN
Sapna Suthar.png
Shruti Gurnanee.png
Sapna Suthar
Shruti Gurnanee
Utkarsh Chaurasia.png
Utkarsh Chaurasia

Camp Assistants

Divyam Sanadhya.png
Divyam Sanadhya
Joseph Shins MS.png
Mayur Kumar.png
Joseph Shins MS
Mayur Kumar
Pandiyan D.png
Pandiyan D
Sachin R.png
Sachin R
Sandeep Kumar S.png
Sandeep Kumar S
Santhosh Kumar V.png
Santhosh Kumar V
Sonali Thaware.png
Sonali Thaware
Soniya Hardoliya.png
Sreedeep P S.png
Yesu.png
Yesu
Soniya Hardoliya
Sreedeep P S

Campers

Akshara Bandi.png
Anish Kumar.png
Atul Krishna.png
Archita Dehury.png
Anjali Chauhan.png
Akshara Bandi
Indore (M.P.)
Anish Kumar
Gopalganj (Bihar)
Atul Krishna
Trivandrum (Kerala)
Archita Dehury
Sambalpur, Odisha
Anjali Chauhan
Noida (UP)
Grecy Thakkar .png
Himanshi More.png
Himanshu Katekhaye.png
Jui Prakash Rasaniya.png
Kaivalyav.png
Grecy Thakkar 
Mumbai (Maharashtra) 
Himanshi More 
Amravati (Maharashtra)
Himanshu Katekhaye 
Nagpur (Maharashtra) 
Jui Prakash Rasaniya 
Ahmedabad (Gujarat)
Kaivalya
Sangita (Maharashtra)
Kavita.png
Madhav Wankhade.png
Mantosh Tandi.png
Manas Devda.png
Patel Meet Pareshkumar.png
Kavita
Pune (Maharashtra)
Madhav Wankhade
Amravati (Maharashtra)
Mantosh Tandi
Sarangapail, Odisha
Manas Devda
Dhar (M.P.)
Patel Meet Pareshkumar
Ahmedabad (Gujarat)
Mitali Pawan.png
Priyanshi Singh.png
Riya Pranav Kulkarni .png
Shriram Aniket Salgaonkar.png
Soham Bhau Gaikwad .png
Mitali Pawan
Nagpur (Maharashtra)
Priyanshi Singh
Etawah (U.P.)
Riya Pranav Kulkarni 
Nashik, Maharashtra 
Shriram Aniket Salgaonkar
Parbhani (Maharashtra)
Soham Bhau Gaikwad 
Pune ( Maharashtra) 
Soni Bhumi.png
Sumit Saraswat.png
Suvarna Bhau Gaikwad.png
Soni Bhumi
Ahmedabad (Gujarat)
Sumit Saraswat
Ganganagar (Rajasthan)
Suvarna Bhau Gaikwad
Pune ( Maharashtra)
Tabish Amin.png
Vansh Gupta.png
Ved Kothari.png
Tabish Amin
Srinagar (Jammu and Kashmir)
Vansh Gupta
New Delhi
Ved Kothari
 Bhavnagar (Gujarat)

Guardians

Aditi Digerse.png
Aditi Digerse
Chintan Kothari.png
Chintan Kothari
Gopall.png
Gopal Khede
Shubham.png
Shubham Bhoyar
Soni Sanjay.png
Vikas Gopta.png
Soni Sanjay
Vikas Gopta

Presenters

Manan Shah.png
Manan Shah
Kanika Agarwal.png
Kanika Agarwal
Sunil Suhasrabudhe.png
Sunil Suhasrabudhe

 Interpreters

Rashi Tiwari.png
Rashi Tiwari
Shivam Vadhera.png
Shivam Vadhera
camp art.png

Thank You!

ORJET.png
IDBA.png
KA DE.png
HHSD.png
bottom of page